From the very
[…] The records shall not be available to the public as part of the record of investigation for and prosecution in disciplinary proceedings made available to the public by the department or the appropriate board.

::

December 5-7, 2012 Florida Board of Nursing Meeting

Credentials

RN Endorsement Applicant applying under Section 464.009(1)(b), Discipline, Criminal, and Health History Listed on AppJication

with

Livingston, Alexandra Paula; 17011456545 5060 SW 9th Lane Gainesville, FL 32607

Date of

11/05/2012

Applicant is seeking licensure by endorsement as a registered nurse under Section 464.009 (1)(b), F.S. that states: (1) The department shall issue the appropriate license by endorsement to practice professional or practical nursing to an applicant, who upon applying to the department and remitting a fee set by the board not to exceed $100, demonstrates to the board that he or she: (b) Meets the qualifications for licensure in Section 464.008, F.S. and has successfully completed a state, regional, or national examination which is substantially equivalent to or more stringent than the examination given by the department.

Licensure History: State

Lf!pnda Michigan

:

Basis Exam Endorsement

Issue Date 04/17/2001 04/08/2011

Expiry Date 07/3112010 03/31/2013

Status Suspended

Nursing Employment in last 5 years: None

Discipline: November 2010, Ms.