Mid-Winter Meeting
[…] Manning’s December 15, 2008 evaluation, and Dr. Jones’s July 1, 2009 evaluation, both predated Keeton’s six-month tenure as Greg’s Construction employee, and that the one medical evaluation of record that was conducted when Keeton was its employee, i.e., Dr. Manning’s reevaluation on March 16, 2010, gives no indication that his impairment was caused or worsened during that time. KRS 342.7305(4) provides that "'the employer with whom the employee was last injuriously exposed to hazardous noise shall be exclusively liable for benefits.'" Third, Greg’s asserted that the only evidence of whether Keeton was even exposed to hazardous levels of noise at its workplace came from Keeton’s own testimony, and that he was not qualified to make that assessment.