Part One
[…] Southern Pacific Transportation Co. v. City of Los Angeles, 922 F.2d 498, 502 (9th Cir.1990), cert. denied, 502 U.S. 943, 112 S.Ct. 382, 116 L.Ed.2d 333 (1991); see also, Fed.R.Civ.P. 12(h) (3) (“If the court determines at any time that it lacks subject-matter jurisdiction, the court must dismiss the action.”). Plaintiffs’ appeal of the JO’s dismissal of Plaintiffs’ administrative petition is barred by the statute of limitations. The statutory provision for judicial review of a ruling on a petition to modify a marketing order is 7 U.S.C. 608c(15)(B), which provides: The District Courts of the United States ... in any district in which such handler is an inhabitant, or has his principal place of business, are hereby vested with jurisdiction in equity to review

11 Although the USDA relies on rulings related to other marketing orders to argue that Plaintiffs have no property interest in their raisins, this Court notes the distinctions between the raisin Marketing Order and the marketing orders of other commodities.