October 30, 2017 | Author: Anonymous | Category: N/A
[…] Warth v. Seldin, 422 U.S. 490, 511 (1975); Salmon River Concerned Citizens v. Robertson, 32 F.3d 1346, 1352 n.10 (9th Cir. 1994). All of
14
Section 4509(b) provides in relevant part:
The district courts of the United States in any district in which such person is an inhabitant or carries on business are hereby vested with jurisdiction to review such ruling, if a complaint for that purpose is filed within twenty days from the date of the entry of such ruling. 15
The JO found that such entities are not “subject to” the order because “no provision in the Dairy Order, and Petitioners have cited none, . . . governs, regulates, controls, obligates, or binds the Secretary of CDFA.” (Rec. at 724). 16